E

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

The website you have entered is operated by or on behalf of C&C Marketing Pty Ltd.

 

The privacy policy is designed to advise you about how we collect and use information so that you can make an informed choice about using our services.  C&C Marketing Pty Ltd supports and adheres to the national privacy principles outlined in the Privacy Amendment Act 2012 and is committed to maintaining the highest standards of privacy and security when conducting business in the marketing place. We are compliant with the Spam Act 2003 and the Australian eMarketing code of practice

By using our website, you say that you agree with the terms of our current Privacy Policy as posted in this area of our website. If you do not agree with any term in this Policy, please do not use this site.

 

Personal Information

 

Personal information is information that may identify you or by which your identity may be reasonably determined. Such personal information may include your name, address other contact details, your date of birth, or any other information that may be provided by you in order to access or make use of our services at www.candcmarketing.com.au and www.iloveshowbags.com.au. In this privacy policy, ‘personal information’ has the same meaning as defined by section 6 of the Privacy Act 1988 (‘Privacy Act’).

 

Collection of Personal Information

 

The main way we collect personal information is through you directly. That is, when you visit us at www.candcmarketing.com.au or www.iloveshowbags.com.au  and submit your personal information or request your personal information to be used.

Your personal information may be collected through the following services that are used on our website(s):

  • User contact forms

  • Mailing list

  • Cookies & analytics

  • Feedback surveys

  • Social network widgets and buttons (Twitter, Facebook, Instagram etc)

  • Direct Marketing

 

We only collect personal information for purposed which are directly related to our functions or activities under the Privacy Act, the Freedom of Information Act 1982.

 

Use of Personal Information

 

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use modification or disclosure, and against other misuse.

When the personal information that we collect is no longer required, we destroy and delete in a secure manner.

 

Access or Change Personal Information

 

You can access that personal information that we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct the personal information we hold about you.

C&C Marketing is committed to protecting your privacy in connection with or websites. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy. For further information, please refer to The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

 

Contact Details

 

For further information contact us at info@candcmarketing.com.au or alternatively you can write to us at C&C Marketing Pty Ltd, Level 6, 10 Help Street, Chatswood, NSW, 2067

Contact us for more information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright C+C Marketing Pty Ltd 2020.                                                                                  

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black LinkedIn Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon